20 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 MAPLE ST
Mblu
083/ / 0248/ /
Acct#
001400020030
Owner
BLAIN MICHAEL L + KAREN B
Total Market Value
$162,500
Appraisal
$232,000
PID
4251
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,500$95,500$232,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,600$66,900$162,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAIN MICHAEL L + KAREN B
Co-Owner
Address175 WRIGHTS BROOK DR
SOMERS, CT 06071
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2797/1122
Sale Date05/19/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLAIN MICHAEL L + KAREN B$175,000 2797/11220205/19/2021
RANKIN JANN M + ROSTEK BARBARA A + PAUL T$0 2797/11190405/19/2021
RANKIN JANN M TRUSTEE + ROSTEK BARBARA A TRUSTEE +PAUL T TRUSTEES$0 2797/11130405/19/2021
ROSTEK BARBARA A + RANKIN JANN M +$0 2660/02730802/02/2017
ROSTEK BARBARA A + RANKIN JANN M +$0 2660/02710802/02/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,947
Replacement Cost: $210,036
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,443 1,443
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
BSMBasement 696 0
CRLCrawl Space 747 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 49 0
FOPOpen Porch 190 0
TDKTrex Deck 84 0
   3,881 1,947

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,900
Appraised Value$95,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame480.00 S.F.$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,500$95,500$232,000
2023$136,500$95,500$232,000
2022$124,700$95,500$220,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,600$66,900$162,500
2023$95,600$66,900$162,500
2022$87,300$66,900$154,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps