258 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
258 MAPLE ST
Mblu
080/ / 0222/ /
Acct#
001400020365
Owner
CICHONSKI DAVID S
Total Market Value
$157,400
Appraisal
$224,900
PID
4257
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,700$80,200$224,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,300$56,100$157,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCICHONSKI DAVID S
Co-Owner
Address258 NORTH MAPLE ST
ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2821/1060
Sale Date11/19/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CICHONSKI DAVID S$265,000 2821/10600011/19/2021
HOWELL STEPHEN C$012386/02120103/18/2008
HOWELL STEPHEN C + CHERYL A$140,00020572/1199 04/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,294
Replacement Cost: $209,762
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 117 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 310 0
SLBSlab 286 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 242 0
   3,741 1,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$56,100
Appraised Value$80,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,700$80,200$224,900
2023$144,700$80,200$224,900
2022$144,700$80,200$224,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,300$56,100$157,400
2023$101,300$56,100$157,400
2022$101,300$56,100$157,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps