2 MIDDLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 MIDDLE RD
Mblu
056/ / 0015/ /
Acct#
001500020010
Owner
CASARA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Total Market Value
$310,900
Appraisal
$444,000
PID
4263
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,600$87,400$444,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$61,200$310,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCASARA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Co-OwnerLLC
Address2 MIDDLE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$515,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2365/0256
Sale Date12/20/2007
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASARA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT$515,00012365/02562512/20/2007
BANK OF AMERICA NA SUC$022365/02540412/20/2007
VADNAIS GLEN P + DISCENZA$032171/02430405/25/2006
VADNAIS GLEN P+DISCENZA JOHN$042122/0054 01/17/2006
VADNAIS ALAN G EST$051809/0237 01/09/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 4,320
Replacement Cost: $478,751
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Strip
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,320 4,320
CANCanopy 144 0
SLBSlab 4,320 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 168 0
   8,952 4,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBL
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,200
Appraised Value$87,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt20000.00 S.F.$21,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,600$87,400$444,000
2023$356,600$87,400$444,000
2022$356,600$87,400$444,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,700$61,200$310,900
2023$249,700$61,200$310,900
2022$249,700$61,200$310,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps