34 MIDDLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 MIDDLE RD
Mblu
065/ / 0085/ /
Acct#
001500020027
Owner
FIORE RICHARD A
Total Market Value
$142,600
Appraisal
$203,800
PID
4265
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,200$72,600$203,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,800$50,800$142,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFIORE RICHARD A
Co-Owner
Address10 STEPHEN DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0463/1099
Sale Date11/16/1981
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIORE RICHARD A$010463/1099 11/16/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $166,013
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   2,490 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage112
Depth
Total Market Land$50,800
Appraised Value$72,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,200$72,600$203,800
2023$131,200$72,600$203,800
2022$131,200$72,600$203,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,800$50,800$142,600
2023$91,800$50,800$142,600
2022$91,800$50,800$142,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps