128 MOODY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 MOODY RD
Mblu
093/ / 0005/ /
Acct#
001600020090
Owner
128 MOODY RD LLC
Total Market Value
$699,000
Appraisal
$998,500
PID
4277
Building Count
3
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$953,900$44,600$998,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,800$31,200$699,000

Owner of Record
Owner128 MOODY RD LLC
Co-Owner
Address520 HALL HILL RD
SOMERS, CT 06071
Sale Price$1,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2687/0070
Sale Date02/09/2018
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
128 MOODY RD LLC$1,000,000 2687/00702802/09/2018
FARM CREDIT EAST$0 2638/06081403/23/2016
CHICKOSKY ALEXANDER K +$900,00011869/00262805/24/2004
TALARSKI CONSTANCE B$700,00021006/0306 09/13/1996
CHICKOSKY FARMS INC$030498/0925 04/10/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $370,127
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverEnam Mtl Shing
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,880 2,880
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
SLBSlab 2,880 0
   5,952 2,880
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 18,392
Replacement Cost: $688,255
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$550,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Storage Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverEnam Mtl Shing
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height18.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 18,392 18,392
CLPCovered Loading Platform 900 0
   19,292 18,392
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 5,000
Replacement Cost: $276,100
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Industrial Flex Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms1
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
Total H Bths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,000 5,000
   5,000 5,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)37.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$31,200
Appraised Value$44,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH6270.00 S.F.$40,1001
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH6144.00 S.F.$39,3001
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH6176.00 S.F.$65,8001
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH6208.00 S.F.$66,1001
BRN11 Story Barn1818' WH7040.00 S.F.$217,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$953,900$44,600$998,500
2023$1,432,700$44,600$1,477,300
2022$1,453,600$63,800$1,517,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$667,800$31,200$699,000
2023$1,003,000$31,200$1,034,200
2022$1,017,600$44,700$1,062,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps