39 FRANKLIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 FRANKLIN ST
Mblu
023/ / 0046/ /
Acct#
012900010045
Owner
PHAM TUAN +
Total Market Value
$151,500
Appraisal
$216,400
PID
428
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,600$49,800$216,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,600$34,900$151,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPHAM TUAN +
Co-OwnerMCDONALD LENA
Address39 FRANKLIN ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2854/0333
Sale Date10/17/2022
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHAM TUAN +$315,000 2854/03330710/17/2022
WAKELEE MARIA + WIGMORE$012114/02340112/28/2005
WAKELEE AURORE P$021935/01620410/18/2004
WAKELEE EDWARD C + AURORE P$80,50030495/0519 12/21/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 2,452
Replacement Cost: $264,908
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,114 1,114
BASFirst Floor 1,042 1,042
FATFinished Attic 988 296
BSMBasement 1,042 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 154 0
FOPOpen Porch 270 0
   4,610 2,452

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage72
Depth
Total Market Land$34,900
Appraised Value$49,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,600$49,800$216,400
2023$166,600$49,800$216,400
2022$166,600$49,800$216,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,600$34,900$151,500
2023$116,600$34,900$151,500
2022$116,600$34,900$151,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps