36 MULLEN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 MULLEN RD
Mblu
016/ / 0042/ /
Acct#
001700020020
Owner
R + L MULLEN RD LLC
Total Market Value
$306,100
Appraisal
$437,200
PID
4280
Building Count
2
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,800$118,400$437,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,200$82,900$306,100

Owner of Record
OwnerR + L MULLEN RD LLC
Co-Owner
Address70 MULLEN RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2564/1216
Sale Date11/04/2012
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
R + L MULLEN RD LLC$500,000 2564/12162811/04/2012
TYLER MARILYN J$011159/0017 10/26/1998
MOKRYCKI EDWARD T EST OF$020000/0000 07/02/1997
MOKRYCKI EDWARD T$030000/0000 12/05/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 5,544
Replacement Cost: $250,589
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Light Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,544 5,544
SLBSlab 5,544 0
   11,088 5,544
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $79,856
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Storage Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeMinimum
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsLight
Wall Height25.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,080 2,080
   2,080 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900
Appraised Value$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SCL1SCALES-MECHAN  160.00 TONS$44,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,800$118,400$437,200
2023$319,400$567,500$886,900
2022$319,400$567,500$886,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,200$82,900$306,100
2023$223,600$376,920$600,520
2022$223,600$397,200$620,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps