101 NORTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 NORTH ST
Mblu
093/ / 0021/ /
Acct#
001900010092
Owner
101 NORTH/ENFIELD LLC
Total Market Value
$344,700
Appraisal
$492,400
PID
4285
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,400$137,000$492,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$95,900$344,700

Owner of Record
Owner101 NORTH/ENFIELD LLC
Co-Owner
Address39 PARKER ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2490/1193
Sale Date06/26/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
101 NORTH/ENFIELD LLC$425,00012490/11930006/26/2009
MCKINNEY JAMES A$021574/00860111/12/2002
STANLEY PETER + MCKINNEY JAMES$140,40030604/0630 10/23/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 15,050
Replacement Cost: $611,692
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Storage Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height24.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 15,050 15,050
   15,050 15,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,900
Appraised Value$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt20000.00 S.F.$12,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,400$137,000$492,400
2023$355,400$137,000$492,400
2022$355,400$137,000$492,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,800$95,900$344,700
2023$248,800$95,900$344,700
2022$248,800$95,900$344,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps