2 NORTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 NORTH ST
Mblu
083/ / 0137/ /
Acct#
001900020010
Owner
DEGRAY LISA A
Total Market Value
$142,900
Appraisal
$204,100
PID
4287
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,400$80,700$204,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$56,500$142,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDEGRAY LISA A
Co-Owner
Address2 NORTH ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2537/0913
Sale Date08/12/2011
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEGRAY LISA A$0 2537/09131108/12/2011
TARNOWICZ ANN$0 2537/09121108/12/2011
GASKELL WALTER L$011618/0240 02/13/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,252
Replacement Cost: $180,668
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 868 868
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
FGRGarage 308 0
PTOPatio 306 0
SLBSlab 100 0
   3,118 1,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage157
Depth
Total Market Land$56,500
Appraised Value$80,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,400$80,700$204,100
2023$123,400$80,700$204,100
2022$123,400$80,700$204,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,400$56,500$142,900
2023$86,400$56,500$142,900
2022$86,400$56,500$142,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps