46 NORTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 NORTH ST
Mblu
092/ / 0259/ /
Acct#
001900020057
Owner
SEYBOLD MARGARET K
Total Market Value
$171,700
Appraisal
$245,300
PID
4289
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,400$80,900$245,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,100$56,600$171,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSEYBOLD MARGARET K
Co-Owner
Address46 NORTH ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2539/0242
Sale Date09/16/2011
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEYBOLD MARGARET K$0 2539/02420109/16/2011
SEYBOLD JOHN$160,00011301/0062UNKQ07/31/2000
IRWIN JOHN W$020000/0000 08/30/1994
IRWIN JOHN W + GRUCCI SUSAN C$145,00030554/0678UNKQ09/08/1992
NUTBROWN DAVID W + DENISE D$123,90040000/0000 07/29/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,286
Replacement Cost: $202,933
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
BSMBasement 1,200 0
PTOPatio 144 0
TDKTrex Deck 264 0
   2,894 1,286

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage129
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,400$80,900$245,300
2023$164,400$80,900$245,300
2022$164,400$80,900$245,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,100$56,600$171,700
2023$115,100$56,600$171,700
2022$115,100$56,600$171,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps