114 NORTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 NORTH ST
Mblu
100/ / 0004/ /
Acct#
001900020075
Owner
PETERSON NEAL C + SUSAN L +
Total Market Value
$403,210
Appraisal
$645,000
PID
4290
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,700$210,300$645,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$98,910$403,210

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSON NEAL C + SUSAN L +
Co-OwnerJEFFREY P + BRIAN M
Address114 NORTH ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2686/1245
Sale Date02/08/2018
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETERSON NEAL C + SUSAN L +$0 2686/12450802/08/2018
PETERSON NEAL C + SUSAN L +$012445/02230112/01/2008
PETERSON NEAL C + SUSAN L +$185,00021527/00132807/25/2002
CYBULSKI ALICE + CHMURA$031293/0321 06/28/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,931
Replacement Cost: $427,863
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:B1
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelHydro-air
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,416 2,416
FHSFinished Half Story 736 515
BSMBasement 2,416 0
FGRGarage 736 0
FOPOpen Porch 252 0
PTOPatio 864 0
   7,420 2,931

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneI-1
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,910
Appraised Value$210,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN7Bank Barn2424' WH756.00 S.F.$18,3001
FGR1GarageFRFrame680.00 S.F.$9,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$434,700$210,300$645,000
2023$434,700$210,300$645,000
2022$439,500$200,400$639,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,300$98,910$403,210
2023$304,300$98,910$403,210
2022$307,600$116,280$423,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps