2 OLIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 OLIVER RD
Mblu
017/ / 0094/ /
Acct#
002100020005
Owner
OLIVER ROAD HOLDING LLC
Total Market Value
$798,300
Appraisal
$1,195,000
PID
4299
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$921,500$273,500$1,195,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$645,100$153,200$798,300

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVER ROAD HOLDING LLC
Co-OwnerC/O CROWN CASTLE
AddressPMB 353 - 4017 WASHINGTON RD
MCMURRAY, PA 15317
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2520/0875
Sale Date10/24/2010
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLIVER ROAD HOLDING LLC$150,000 2520/08752810/24/2010
SMYTH MICHAEL E$010454/0889 12/05/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code300
DescriptionInd Land  
ZoneI-1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,200
Appraised Value$273,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FN2FENCE-6' CHAIN  220.00 L.F.$1,9001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$8001
TWR6Cell Twr 6 Carriers  1.00 UNITS$918,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$921,500$273,500$1,195,000
2023$743,300$273,500$1,016,800
2022$883,700$273,500$1,157,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$645,100$153,200$798,300
2023$520,300$153,200$673,500
2022$618,600$153,200$771,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps