170 POST OFFICE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
170 POST OFFICE RD
Mblu
053/ / 0287/ /
Acct#
002300020160
Owner
PEDRO CRAIG A + ANGELA M
Total Market Value
$157,400
Appraisal
$224,700
PID
4314
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,600$73,100$224,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,200$51,200$157,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPEDRO CRAIG A + ANGELA M
Co-Owner
Address53 HIGHLAND AVE
BROAD BROOK, CT 06016
Sale Price$96,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 0528/0282
Sale Date09/26/1986
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEDRO CRAIG A + ANGELA M$96,50010528/0282 09/26/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $198,072
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt624
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FCPCarport 384 0
SLBSlab 240 0
WDKDeck 480 0
   3,360 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$51,200
Appraised Value$73,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame312.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,600$73,100$224,700
2023$151,600$73,100$224,700
2022$151,600$73,100$224,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,200$51,200$157,400
2023$106,200$51,200$157,400
2022$106,200$51,200$157,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps