19 SHAKER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 SHAKER RD
Mblu
064/ / 0060/ /
Acct#
002400010030
Owner
BENOIT CLIFFORD J JR + JENNIFER A
Total Market Value
$116,500
Appraisal
$166,400
PID
4318
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,000$80,400$166,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,200$56,300$116,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBENOIT CLIFFORD J JR + JENNIFER A
Co-Owner
Address19 SHAKER RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$119,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2767/0573
Sale Date08/27/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENOIT CLIFFORD J JR + JENNIFER A$119,900 2767/05730008/27/2020
LUTWINAS FRANCIS C$011971/02411101/20/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 974
Replacement Cost: $139,033
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FHSFinished Half Story 432 302
BSMBasement 432 0
CRLCrawl Space 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 126 0
   1,902 974

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,300
Appraised Value$80,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,000$80,400$166,400
2023$86,000$80,400$166,400
2022$86,000$80,400$166,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$60,200$56,300$116,500
2023$60,200$56,300$116,500
2022$60,200$56,300$116,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps