177 SHAKER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
177 SHAKER RD
Mblu
081/ / 0015/ /
Acct#
002400010142
Owner
BROOKS-MANN AGENICA N
Total Market Value
$196,700
Appraisal
$280,900
PID
4322
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$85,100$280,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,100$59,600$196,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS-MANN AGENICA N
Co-Owner
Address177 SHAKER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$227,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2695/0278
Sale Date05/25/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROOKS-MANN AGENICA N$227,900 2695/02780005/25/2018
BEAUDOIN DAVID R + SUSAN L$011172/03240412/16/1998
BEAUDOIN DAVID R$020580/0664 08/10/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,797
Replacement Cost: $230,298
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt309
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 918 918
BASFirst Floor 879 879
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 154 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   3,335 1,797

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,600
Appraised Value$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,800$85,100$280,900
2023$195,800$85,100$280,900
2022$195,800$85,100$280,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,100$59,600$196,700
2023$137,100$59,600$196,700
2022$137,100$59,600$196,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps