80 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 SOUTH RD
Mblu
066/ / 0127/ /
Acct#
002600010145
Owner
SULLIVAN MICHAEL P
Total Market Value
$139,900
Appraisal
$199,800
PID
4333
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,500$81,300$199,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,000$56,900$139,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN MICHAEL P
Co-Owner
Address80 SOUTH RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$122,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2691/1156
Sale Date04/16/2018
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SULLIVAN MICHAEL P$122,500 2691/11562504/16/2018
INGALLS DANIEL$190,00012329/01250108/15/2007
INGALLS CARRIE J$022132/03311102/21/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $192,897
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FHSFinished Half Story 720 504
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 252 0
   2,988 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame224.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,500$81,300$199,800
2023$118,500$81,300$199,800
2022$118,500$81,300$199,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,000$56,900$139,900
2023$83,000$56,900$139,900
2022$83,000$56,900$139,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps