42 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 SOUTH RD
Mblu
074/ / 0242/ /
Acct#
002600010183
Owner
SHLATZ DEBRA M
Total Market Value
$182,100
Appraisal
$260,100
PID
4335
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,700$81,400$260,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,100$57,000$182,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSHLATZ DEBRA M
Co-Owner
Address42 SOUTH RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2733/0764
Sale Date09/09/2019
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHLATZ DEBRA M$0 2733/0764 09/09/2019
SHLATZ JOHN P EST OF + DEBRA M$0 2721/0128 05/03/2019
SHLATZ JOHN P + DEBRA M$010419/0124  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,636
Replacement Cost: $216,095
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,636 1,636
BSMBasement 1,636 0
WDKDeck 336 0
   3,608 1,636

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,000
Appraised Value$81,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,700$81,400$260,100
2023$178,700$81,400$260,100
2022$178,700$81,400$260,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,100$57,000$182,100
2023$125,100$57,000$182,100
2022$125,100$57,000$182,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps