50 GARDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 GARDEN ST
Mblu
022/ / 0071/ /
Acct#
013200020050
Owner
MULTI FAMILY LLC I
Total Market Value
$125,100
Appraisal
$178,600
PID
434
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,100$47,500$178,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,800$33,300$125,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMULTI FAMILY LLC I
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 832
ENFIELD, CT 06083
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2346/0079
Sale Date10/09/2007
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MULTI FAMILY LLC I$012346/00790310/09/2007
KAPLAN BRUNO A + VICTORIA$44,00020451/0981 07/17/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,201
Replacement Cost: $214,911
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
FATFinished Attic 936 281
BSMBasement 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 410 0
   4,226 2,201

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage62
Depth
Total Market Land$33,300
Appraised Value$47,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,100$47,500$178,600
2023$131,100$47,500$178,600
2022$131,100$47,500$178,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,800$33,300$125,100
2023$91,800$33,300$125,100
2022$91,800$33,300$125,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps