81 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 SOUTH RD
Mblu
066/ / 0133/ /
Acct#
002600020155
Owner
FIORE RUSSELL S + PAULINE A
Total Market Value
$190,000
Appraisal
$271,400
PID
4342
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,900$79,500$271,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,300$55,700$190,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFIORE RUSSELL S + PAULINE A
Co-Owner
Address0081 SOUTH RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$146,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 1028/0045
Sale Date01/27/1997
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIORE RUSSELL S + PAULINE A$146,50011028/00450701/27/1997
GINGRAS ROBERT$35,00021005/0333UNKQ09/06/1996
DAVY ARDELL M$030570/0807 03/17/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $224,963
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt552
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,200 0
WDKDeck 312 0
   2,800 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,700
Appraised Value$79,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,900$79,500$271,400
2023$191,900$79,500$271,400
2022$191,900$79,500$271,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,300$55,700$190,000
2023$134,300$55,700$190,000
2022$134,300$55,700$190,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps