24 WASHINGTON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 WASHINGTON AVE
Mblu
022/ / 0052/ /
Acct#
013300010010
Owner
BROOKINS ROBIN M
Total Market Value
$131,200
Appraisal
$187,300
PID
435
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,900$50,400$187,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,900$35,300$131,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKINS ROBIN M
Co-Owner
Address0024 WASHINGTON AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$101,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 1236/0013
Sale Date09/01/1999
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROOKINS ROBIN M$101,50011236/0013UNKQ09/01/1999
BRENNEN ROBERT M + PATRICIA G$131,90020595/0853 05/12/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,532
Replacement Cost: $199,058
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 778 778
FUSFinished Upper Story 754 754
BSMBasement 778 0
FOPOpen Porch 206 0
UATUnfinished Attic 754 0
   3,270 1,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$35,300
Appraised Value$50,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame440.00 S.F.$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,900$50,400$187,300
2023$136,900$50,400$187,300
2022$136,900$50,400$187,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,900$35,300$131,200
2023$95,900$35,300$131,200
2022$95,900$35,300$131,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps