25 WASHINGTON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 WASHINGTON AVE
Mblu
022/ / 0039/ /
Acct#
013300020010
Owner
FORBES DERMAINE
Total Market Value
$252,900
Appraisal
$361,200
PID
436
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,900$51,300$361,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$35,900$252,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFORBES DERMAINE
Co-Owner
Address25 WASHINGTON AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2912/0745
Sale Date08/15/2024
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORBES DERMAINE$460,000 2912/07450708/15/2024
Z & M INVESTMENTS LLC$215,000 2885/01752510/18/2023
MORIARTY JAMES S$55,00010708/0336 05/22/1992
SAVAGE WM E JR +FLORENCE ESTOF$020000/0000 09/04/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 3,974
Replacement Cost: $341,967
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shakes
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,628 1,628
BASFirst Floor 1,574 1,574
EAFExp Attic Fin 1,544 772
BSMBasement 1,574 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
FOPOpen Porch 332 0
   6,724 3,974

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$35,900
Appraised Value$51,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage w/ LoftFRFrame704.00 S.F.$15,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,900$51,300$361,200
2023$214,500$51,300$265,800
2022$214,500$51,300$265,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,000$35,900$252,900
2023$150,100$35,900$186,000
2022$150,100$35,900$186,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps