62 GREEN VALLEY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 GREEN VALLEY DR
Mblu
019/ / 0174/ /
Acct#
010300020055
Owner
HOUSING AUTHORITY OF THE TOWN OF ENFIELD
Total Market Value
$127,100
Appraisal
$181,600
PID
4378
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,000$67,600$181,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,800$47,300$127,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUSING AUTHORITY OF THE TOWN OF ENFIELD
Co-OwnerENFIELD HOUSING AUTH
Address1 PEARSON WAY
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0107/0127
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOUSING AUTHORITY OF THE TOWN OF ENFIELD$010107/0127  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $158,354
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 858 858
FUSFinished Upper Story 858 858
BSMBasement 858 0
FOPOpen Porch 88 0
   2,662 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code901
DescriptionExempt Res  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$47,300
Appraised Value$67,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,000$67,600$181,600
2023$114,000$67,600$181,600
2022$114,000$67,600$181,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,800$47,300$127,100
2023$79,800$47,300$127,100
2022$79,800$47,300$127,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps