22 ORCHARD HILL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 ORCHARD HILL DR
Mblu
020/ / 0003/ /
Acct#
010400010010
Owner
HARDWICK LOLA M
Total Market Value
$159,800
Appraisal
$228,200
PID
4382
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,400$64,800$228,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,400$45,400$159,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDWICK LOLA M
Co-Owner
Address22 ORCHARD HILL DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2893/0254
Sale Date01/12/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARDWICK LOLA M$275,000 2893/02542501/12/2024
GUERRIERO ANTHONY M JR EST + MARK G EXC$0 2893/02511101/12/2024
GUERRIERO ANTHONY M JR EST + MARK G EXC$0 2873/01381106/01/2023
GUERRIERO ANTHONY M JR$0 2734/250 09/17/2019
GUERRIERO ANTHONY M JR +$010305/0490  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $230,194
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
EAFExp Attic Fin 960 480
BSMBasement 960 0
EBREncl Brzwy 189 0
FCPCarport 252 0
FGRGarage 588 0
   3,909 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage135
Depth
Total Market Land$45,400
Appraised Value$64,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,400$64,800$228,200
2023$163,400$64,800$228,200
2022$162,000$64,800$226,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,400$45,400$159,800
2023$114,400$45,400$159,800
2022$113,400$45,400$158,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps