8 ORCHARD HILL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ORCHARD HILL DR
Mblu
019/ / 0222/ /
Acct#
010400010050
Owner
CARRARA JOAN A LU + JAMES D
Total Market Value
$166,800
Appraisal
$238,300
PID
4385
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,400$68,900$238,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,600$48,200$166,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRARA JOAN A LU + JAMES D
Co-Owner
Address1363 DURHAM RD
WALLINGFORD , CT 06492
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2890/0919
Sale Date12/11/2023
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARRARA JOAN A LU + JAMES D$0 2890/09191112/11/2023
CARRARA ADELMO G (LU)+ JOAN$0 2663/02650404/05/2017
CARRARA ADELMO G (LU)+ JOAN$0 2663/02650404/05/2017
CARRARA ADELMO G + JOAN A$010322/0246  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,989
Replacement Cost: $245,519
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FHSFinished Half Story 984 689
BSMBasement 984 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
SLBSlab 316 0
   4,132 1,989

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage112
Depth
Total Market Land$48,200
Appraised Value$68,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,400$68,900$238,300
2023$169,400$68,900$238,300
2022$169,400$68,900$238,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,600$48,200$166,800
2023$118,600$48,200$166,800
2022$118,600$48,200$166,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps