30 MATHEWSON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 MATHEWSON AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0045/ /
Acct#
010600010035
Owner
RUIZ YASHIRA NICOLE LOPEZ +
Total Market Value
$153,700
Appraisal
$219,600
PID
4391
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,400$62,200$219,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,200$43,500$153,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRUIZ YASHIRA NICOLE LOPEZ +
Co-OwnerDE LEON ANGEL M TORRES
Address30 MATHEWSON AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2819/0146
Sale Date11/01/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUIZ YASHIRA NICOLE LOPEZ +$240,000 2819/01460011/01/2021
LOPES NICOLAU MANUEL REBELO$215,000 2728/07470707/17/2019
BOURGET ANTHONY$0 2721/04310405/09/2019
BOURGET ANTHONY$120,000 2717/04732504/03/2019
STELMAT SEAN$0 2689/11910503/26/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $221,699
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
FGRGarage 322 0
PTOPatio 277 0
   3,187 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage66
Depth
Total Market Land$43,500
Appraised Value$62,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,400$62,200$219,600
2023$157,400$62,200$219,600
2022$157,400$62,200$219,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,200$43,500$153,700
2023$110,200$43,500$153,700
2022$110,200$43,500$153,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps