48 NEW KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 NEW KING ST
Mblu
025/ / 0095/ /
Acct#
013400020045
Owner
KHEN KHAMPHA
Total Market Value
$164,600
Appraisal
$235,000
PID
440
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,500$46,500$235,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,000$32,600$164,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKHEN KHAMPHA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 536
ENFIELD, CT 06083
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2526/0898
Sale Date01/07/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KHEN KHAMPHA$200,000 2526/08980001/07/2011
BOYER STEVEN R + PHIMVONGSA$011833/02560803/12/2004
BOYER STEVEN R$56,90021784/01692911/06/2003
YUSKAVITCH DENNIS$41,50031565/01970110/25/2002
DONOVAN DEBORAH A$041459/01610801/22/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 3,166
Replacement Cost: $285,635
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,419 1,419
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
FATFinished Attic 1,344 403
BSMBasement 1,419 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
   5,706 3,166

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$32,600
Appraised Value$46,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,500$46,500$235,000
2023$185,400$46,500$231,900
2022$185,400$46,500$231,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,000$32,600$164,600
2023$129,800$32,600$162,400
2022$129,800$32,600$162,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps