53 FAIRVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 FAIRVIEW AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0177/ /
Acct#
011300010060
Owner
LANDRY SHEREEN + PEACH CELINE +
Total Market Value
$125,600
Appraisal
$179,400
PID
4410
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,400$63,000$179,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,500$44,100$125,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDRY SHEREEN + PEACH CELINE +
Co-OwnerODELL GAYLE
Address53 FAIRVIEW AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2848/0779
Sale Date08/05/2022
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANDRY SHEREEN + PEACH CELINE +$0 2848/07791108/05/2022
LANDRY WALTER T EST OF + ALVA A$0 2802/0861 06/25/2021
LANDRY WALTER T + ALVA A$010343/0238  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost: $175,963
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
EAFExp Attic Fin 896 448
BSMBasement 896 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
SLBSlab 40 0
   2,848 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$44,100
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame264.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,400$63,000$179,400
2023$116,400$63,000$179,400
2022$116,400$63,000$179,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,500$44,100$125,600
2023$81,500$44,100$125,600
2022$81,500$44,100$125,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps