18 FREW TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 FREW TERR
Mblu
020/ / 0163/ /
Acct#
011500020035
Owner
NAPLES HOME BUYERS INC
Total Market Value
$135,000
Appraisal
$192,800
PID
4416
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,800$66,000$192,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,800$46,200$135,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNAPLES HOME BUYERS INC
Co-Owner
Address660 SPRINGFIELD ST
AGAWAM, MA 01030
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2972/0623
Sale Date04/20/2026
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAPLES HOME BUYERS INC$180,000 2972/06232504/20/2026
HANNAHS JOCELYN A$159,00011839/0339UNKQ03/29/2004
MALLEY DOROTHY + EILEEN$021620/00390102/18/2003
MALLEY EILEEN R (LU)+ FLYNN$031620/0041 11/25/2002
FLYNN RUTH M$040000/0000 02/24/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,340
Replacement Cost: $189,303
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 690 690
FUSFinished Upper Story 650 650
BSMBasement 634 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
FGRGarage 264 0
   2,334 1,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$46,200
Appraised Value$66,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,800$66,000$192,800
2023$126,800$66,000$192,800
2022$126,800$66,000$192,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,800$46,200$135,000
2023$88,800$46,200$135,000
2022$88,800$46,200$135,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps