55 WALNUT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 WALNUT ST
Mblu
025/ / 0084/ /
Acct#
013500010050
Owner
PEASE DAVID GARNER
Total Market Value
$159,900
Appraisal
$228,400
PID
442
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,400$53,000$228,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,800$37,100$159,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPEASE DAVID GARNER
Co-OwnerPEASE KRISIN ANN (JT)
Address1 SPENCER RD EAST
STAFFORD SPRINGS, CT 06076
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2808/95
Sale Date08/09/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEASE DAVID GARNER$240,000 2808/950108/09/2021
PEASE MARY ANN + PETER M$0 2798/04680405/21/2021
PEASE MARY ANN$010585/0042 10/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 3,238
Replacement Cost: $275,153
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,408 1,408
FATFinished Attic 1,408 422
BSMBasement 1,408 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 40 0
FOPOpen Porch 196 0
   5,868 3,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage56
Depth
Total Market Land$37,100
Appraised Value$53,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry504.00 S.F.$7,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,400$53,000$228,400
2023$175,400$53,000$228,400
2022$175,400$53,000$228,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,800$37,100$159,900
2023$122,800$37,100$159,900
2022$122,800$37,100$159,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps