133 PEARL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
133 PEARL ST
Mblu
022/ / 0010/ /
Acct#
011600010105
Owner
NAVARRO JESUS
Total Market Value
$203,800
Appraisal
$291,100
PID
4422
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$53,600$291,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,300$37,500$203,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNAVARRO JESUS
Co-Owner
Address133 PEARL ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2795/0766
Sale Date05/05/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAVARRO JESUS$160,000 2795/07662505/05/2021
WATTARA AHMED + MARIAME$163,000 2636/08292502/19/2016
ZEBROWSKI JANE W$0 2636/08260402/19/2016
ZEBROWSKI JANE W$012040/02760107/18/2005
ZEBROWSKI JANE W+JOSPH W JR TR$020000/0000 03/28/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 3,030
Replacement Cost: $349,318
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,964 1,964
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,066 1,066
BSMBasement 816 0
CRLCrawl Space 988 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 307 0
FGRGarage 200 0
FOPOpen Porch 604 0
SHDAttached Shed 42 0
SLBSlab 160 0
WDKDeck 583 0
   6,730 3,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$37,500
Appraised Value$53,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,500$53,600$291,100
2023$237,500$53,600$291,100
2022$237,500$53,600$291,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,300$37,500$203,800
2023$166,300$37,500$203,800
2022$166,300$37,500$203,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps