251 PEARL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
251 PEARL ST
Mblu
020/ / 0249/ /
Acct#
011600010245
Owner
YOUNES BASHAR
Total Market Value
$145,400
Appraisal
$207,700
PID
4427
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,700$70,000$207,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,400$49,000$145,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNES BASHAR
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 447
UNITY, ME 04988
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2656/0016
Sale Date12/15/2016
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNES BASHAR$125,000 2656/00162512/15/2016
DUNI MICHAEL EST OF$0 2653/1061 11/09/2016
DUNI MICHAEL$0 2522/1162 11/19/2010
DUNI MICHAEL$012503/03121101/04/2010
DUNI MICHAEL + KATHERINE C$020144/0486  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,503
Replacement Cost: $211,802
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FHSFinished Half Story 884 619
BSMBasement 884 0
EBREncl Brzwy 99 0
FGRGarage 812 0
   3,563 1,503

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,000
Appraised Value$70,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,700$70,000$207,700
2023$137,700$70,000$207,700
2022$137,700$70,000$207,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,400$49,000$145,400
2023$96,400$49,000$145,400
2022$96,400$49,000$145,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps