19 MAPLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 MAPLE AVE
Mblu
021/ / 0044/ /
Acct#
011700010010
Owner
19 MAPLE AVE LLC
Total Market Value
$168,800
Appraisal
$241,100
PID
4434
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,300$50,800$241,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,200$35,600$168,800

Owner of Record
Owner19 MAPLE AVE LLC
Co-Owner
Address40 PUTNAM AVE
HAMDEN, CT 06517
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2927/0063
Sale Date01/10/2025
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
19 MAPLE AVE LLC$295,000 2927/00630701/10/2025
ALEXANDER JEFFREY T$101,50010909/0237 02/24/1995
WILCOX CHRISTOPHER + NANCY$191,00020592/0738 03/29/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,257
Replacement Cost: $303,537
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,666 1,666
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,224 1,224
FATFinished Attic 1,224 367
BSMBasement 1,666 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 208 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
   6,100 3,257

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFour Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,600
Appraised Value$50,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete399.00 S.F.$3,4001
PTOPatioCNConcrete324.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,300$50,800$241,100
2023$189,400$50,800$240,200
2022$191,100$50,800$241,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,200$35,600$168,800
2023$132,600$35,600$168,200
2022$133,800$35,600$169,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps