17 KELLER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 KELLER AVE
Mblu
024/ / 0010/ /
Acct#
012300010015
Owner
LOCKHART EVERETT L + DEBORAH L
Total Market Value
$146,000
Appraisal
$208,500
PID
4449
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,700$49,800$208,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,100$34,900$146,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCKHART EVERETT L + DEBORAH L
Co-Owner
Address19 KELLER AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$149,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2597/0714
Sale Date02/25/2014
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOCKHART EVERETT L + DEBORAH L$149,900 2597/0714UNKQ02/25/2014
MANCUSO JACK C$91,00010586/0143 11/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $195,883
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
BASFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   2,868 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage96
Depth
Total Market Land$34,900
Appraised Value$49,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,700$49,800$208,500
2023$158,700$49,800$208,500
2022$158,700$49,800$208,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,100$34,900$146,000
2023$111,100$34,900$146,000
2022$111,100$34,900$146,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps