ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
20 WASHINGTON AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
20 WASHINGTON AVE
Mblu
022/ / 0053/ /
Acct#
013300010015
Owner
TOMASINI JUSTIN T
Total Market Value
$179,300
Appraisal
$256,100
PID
4467
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$205,700
$50,400
$256,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$144,000
$35,300
$179,300
Owner of Record
Owner
TOMASINI JUSTIN T
Co-Owner
Address
20 WASHINGTON AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$418,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2927/0039
Sale Date
01/09/2025
Instrument
25
TOMASINI JUSTIN T
$418,000
2927/0039
25
01/09/2025
1 A&M REALTY LLC
$235,000
2846/0616
00
07/14/2022
ROEDER WILLIAM G
$230,500
1
2492/0831
07/20/2009
WINIARSKI KATHERINE A+PAUL J
$0
2
2164/0198
04
05/09/2006
HENRY KATHERINE A +WINIARSKI
$179,900
3
1769/0298
UNKQ
10/09/2003
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
3,225
Replacement Cost:
$311,611
Building Percent Good:
66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$205,700
Grade:
C1
Stories
2.25
Occupancy
3
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
3
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
14
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
First Floor
1,288
1,288
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,288
1,288
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
1,298
649
BSM
Basement
1,288
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
65
0
FOP
Open Porch
393
0
5,620
3,225
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
Three Family
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
040
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
60
Depth
Total Market Land
$35,300
Appraised Value
$50,400
Total
2024
$205,700
$50,400
$256,100
2023
$205,700
$50,400
$256,100
2022
$205,700
$50,400
$256,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$144,000
$35,300
$179,300
2023
$144,000
$35,300
$179,300
2022
$144,000
$35,300
$179,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps