40 NEW KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 NEW KING ST
Mblu
025/ / 0097/ /
Acct#
013400020035
Owner
PETERSON JOANN
Total Market Value
$137,000
Appraisal
$195,700
PID
4473
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,600$50,100$195,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,900$35,100$137,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSON JOANN
Co-Owner
Address40 NEW KING ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2951/0538
Sale Date09/17/2025
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETERSON JOANN $0 2951/05381109/17/2025
BEEZER GRAYSON M EST + PETERSON JOANN +$0 2951/05371109/17/2025
BEEZER GRAYSON M +$97,00011089/0122UNKQ12/29/1997
GRIECO DONATO A III + DAWN P$134,00020641/0081UNKQ05/31/1991
RASMUSSEN DEAN$100,00030000/0000 11/07/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,725
Replacement Cost: $208,852
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 734 734
FUSFinished Upper Story 718 718
EAFExp Attic Fin 546 273
BSMBasement 718 0
FOPOpen Porch 111 0
SLBSlab 16 0
   2,843 1,725

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION1452.00 UNIT$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage101
Depth
Total Market Land$35,100
Appraised Value$50,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame216.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,600$50,100$195,700
2023$130,200$50,100$180,300
2022$130,200$50,100$180,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,900$35,100$137,000
2023$91,100$35,100$126,200
2022$91,100$35,100$126,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps