77 LINCOLN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 LINCOLN ST
Mblu
028/ / 0087/ /
Acct#
015100010060
Owner
FOLEY EDWARD HENRY + DEBORAH LYNN
Total Market Value
$129,900
Appraisal
$185,600
PID
4485
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,600$47,000$185,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,000$32,900$129,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY EDWARD HENRY + DEBORAH LYNN
Co-Owner
Address77 LINCOLN ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2948/0331
Sale Date08/15/2025
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOLEY EDWARD HENRY + DEBORAH LYNN$0 2948/03310308/15/2025
FOLEY-1 LLC$012390/03380304/02/2008
FOLEY EDWARD HENRY + DEBORAH L$021844/02160104/02/2004
FOLEY EDWARD HENRY$71,00031527/02180707/26/2002
FOLEY EDWARD HENRY$71,00041527/0218 12/08/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $206,414
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
BSMBasement 780 0
CRLCrawl Space 240 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 14 0
FOPOpen Porch 122 0
UATUnfinished Attic 732 0
   3,820 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage43
Depth
Total Market Land$32,900
Appraised Value$47,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$9001
WDKWood Deck  192.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,600$47,000$185,600
2023$138,600$47,000$185,600
2022$138,600$47,000$185,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,000$32,900$129,900
2023$97,000$32,900$129,900
2022$97,000$32,900$129,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps