73 COLLEGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 COLLEGE ST
Mblu
027/ / 0107/ /
Acct#
015600010045
Owner
HARRIS EVANS
Total Market Value
$200,000
Appraisal
$285,700
PID
4495
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$54,100$285,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,100$37,900$200,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS EVANS
Co-Owner
Address73 COLLEGE ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2909/1008
Sale Date07/18/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRIS EVANS$300,000 2909/10080007/18/2024
DIAMOND HOMES LLC$130,000 2850/07840708/30/2022
SEC OF HOUSING + URBAN DEV$0 2644/06001506/21/2016
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA$0 2635/02161501/19/2016
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$0 2623/05881506/30/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,204
Replacement Cost: $269,360
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,102 1,102
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,102 1,102
BSMBasement 1,102 0
FOPOpen Porch 274 0
UATUnfinished Attic 864 0
   4,444 2,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$37,900
Appraised Value$54,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,600$54,100$285,700
2023$163,700$54,100$217,800
2022$145,500$54,100$199,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,100$37,900$200,000
2023$114,600$37,900$152,500
2022$101,900$37,900$139,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps