26 BIGELOW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 BIGELOW AVE
Mblu
028/ / 0052/ /
Acct#
017300020035
Owner
TOP NOTCH 76 LLC
Total Market Value
$206,000
Appraisal
$294,200
PID
4520
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$49,500$294,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,300$34,700$206,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTOP NOTCH 76 LLC
Co-Owner
Address25 DWIGHT ST
NEW BRITAIN , CT 06051
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2844/0751
Sale Date06/24/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOP NOTCH 76 LLC$175,000 2844/07510006/24/2022
DEUSTCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO TRUSTEE $0 2824/01321412/14/2021
KODUAH PAA KOJO$012241/01310411/17/2006
OSEI-GYAWU LARRY$16,79622163/0001 05/03/2006
OSEI-GYAWU LARRY+ ATISOGBUIE$170,00031780/0318UNKQ10/31/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,076
Replacement Cost: $284,541
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
BASFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
FATFinished Attic 1,332 400
BSMBasement 1,332 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 196 0
TDKTrex Deck 128 0
   5,664 3,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage62
Depth
Total Market Land$34,700
Appraised Value$49,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,700$49,500$294,200
2023$176,900$49,500$226,400
2022$167,100$49,500$216,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,300$34,700$206,000
2023$123,800$34,700$158,500
2022$117,000$34,700$151,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps