14 CLAREMONT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 CLAREMONT AVE
Mblu
044/ / 0006/ /
Acct#
020300020045
Owner
STURMER ANDREW
Total Market Value
$138,300
Appraisal
$197,600
PID
4535
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,300$70,300$197,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,100$49,200$138,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTURMER ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address14 CLAREMONT AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$158,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2649/0242
Sale Date08/30/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STURMER ANDREW$158,000 2649/02420008/30/2016
KIZIS SCOTT M JR + BRANDY R$0 2573/0180 02/28/2013
KIZIS SCOTT M JR + ROY$155,00012341/00052509/24/2007
GANNER IRENE R$022341/00011109/24/2007
GANNER RONALD G + IRENE R$92,90031146/0070UNKQ09/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 950
Replacement Cost: $172,010
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
BSMBasement 950 0
WDKDeck 110 0
   2,010 950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,300$70,300$197,600
2023$127,300$70,300$197,600
2022$127,300$70,300$197,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,100$49,200$138,300
2023$89,100$49,200$138,300
2022$89,100$49,200$138,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps