6 MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE
Mblu
026/ / 0101/ /
Acct#
020600020015
Owner
DAVIS FREDERICK L JR
Total Market Value
$160,500
Appraisal
$229,300
PID
4539
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,300$60,000$229,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,500$42,000$160,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS FREDERICK L JR
Co-Owner
Address6 MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2882/0616
Sale Date09/11/2023
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS FREDERICK L JR$295,000 2882/06160709/11/2023
Z & M INVESTMENTS LLC$160,000 2871/01262505/11/2023
KRZANIK EDWARD$010410/0149  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $189,006
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 756 756
FUSFinished Upper Story 756 756
BSMBasement 756 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 110 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 100 0
UATUnfinished Attic 756 0
   3,330 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$42,000
Appraised Value$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,300$60,000$229,300
2023$169,300$60,000$229,300
2022$122,600$60,000$182,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,500$42,000$160,500
2023$118,500$42,000$160,500
2022$85,800$42,000$127,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps