12 WOODWARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 WOODWARD AVE
Mblu
026/ / 0089/ /
Acct#
020700010025
Owner
CANDELARIA ESTHER +
Total Market Value
$154,300
Appraisal
$220,400
PID
4543
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,600$61,800$220,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,000$43,300$154,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCANDELARIA ESTHER +
Co-OwnerMILLER ALBERT
Address12 WOODWARD AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2640/0283
Sale Date04/15/2016
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANDELARIA ESTHER +$0 2640/02830404/15/2016
CANDELARIA ESTHER$240,00012259/0126 01/17/2007
PATRIE ROY R$022239/03481111/14/2006
VETRO RUTH R EST OF$032154/01871104/18/2006
VETRO RUTH R$041312/0007 10/11/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,878
Replacement Cost: $251,810
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,396 1,396
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
FATFinished Attic 1,140 342
BSMBasement 1,140 0
CRLCrawl Space 256 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 196 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 32 0
   5,428 2,878

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS29.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$43,300
Appraised Value$61,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$61,800$220,400
2023$158,600$61,800$220,400
2022$158,600$61,800$220,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,000$43,300$154,300
2023$111,000$43,300$154,300
2022$111,000$43,300$154,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps