81 PARK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 PARK AVE
Mblu
039/ / 0017/ /
Acct#
021700010080
Owner
NAVARRO EDUARDO
Total Market Value
$116,500
Appraisal
$166,400
PID
4572
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,100$61,300$166,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,600$42,900$116,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNAVARRO EDUARDO
Co-OwnerNAVARRO NICOLETTE M (SURV)
Address81 PARK AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2807/522
Sale Date08/03/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAVARRO EDUARDO$0 2807/5220108/03/2021
NAVARRO EDUARDO + NICOLETTE M+$117,500 2655/00690112/01/2016
DION MARK E$60,000 2645-976/02507/08/2016
BARONE JOHN J$0 2636/10230102/22/2016
BARONE JOHN J(LU) +$0 2621/08700806/01/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $172,330
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 624 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
WDKDeck 130 0
   2,178 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS11.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$42,900
Appraised Value$61,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,100$61,300$166,400
2023$105,100$61,300$166,400
2022$105,100$61,300$166,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,600$42,900$116,500
2023$73,600$42,900$116,500
2022$73,600$42,900$116,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps