14 BELMONT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 BELMONT AVE
Mblu
029/ / 0044/ /
Acct#
021800020020
Owner
AUDET JASON
Total Market Value
$156,400
Appraisal
$223,400
PID
4578
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,800$60,600$223,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,000$42,400$156,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAUDET JASON
Co-Owner
Address14 BELMONT AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2818/0366
Sale Date10/25/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUDET JASON$220,000 2818/03660010/25/2021
DAVILA DWAYNE$96,700 2717/01201504/01/2019
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$0 2710/01290512/17/2018
OCWEN LOAN SERVICING LLC$0 2681/07301111/29/2017
DECARO JOHN W$0 2651/03650810/03/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $210,237
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
FHSFinished Half Story 720 504
BSMBasement 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
   3,096 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,800$60,600$223,400
2023$162,800$60,600$223,400
2022$162,800$60,600$223,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,000$42,400$156,400
2023$114,000$42,400$156,400
2022$114,000$42,400$156,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps