4 WESTFORD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 WESTFORD AVE
Mblu
039/ / 0031/ /
Acct#
022200020010
Owner
MICHALSKI JOEL + LYNN
Total Market Value
$167,600
Appraisal
$239,400
PID
4582
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$60,600$239,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,200$42,400$167,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHALSKI JOEL + LYNN
Co-Owner
Address4 WESTFORD AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$217,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2765/0382
Sale Date08/07/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MICHALSKI JOEL + LYNN$217,500 2765/03820008/07/2020
ROSSI CHRISTOPHER$0 2630/03250810/14/2015
ROSSI CHRISTOPHER +$012385/00580103/12/2008
ROSSI CHRISTOPHER$55,00022320/00320107/17/2007
ROSSI MARY C EST ROSSI$031779/02861110/30/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,421
Replacement Cost: $192,293
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 812 812
TQSThree Quarter Story 812 609
BSMBasement 812 0
WDKDeck 96 0
   2,532 1,421

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,800$60,600$239,400
2023$178,800$60,600$239,400
2022$178,800$60,600$239,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,200$42,400$167,600
2023$125,200$42,400$167,600
2022$125,200$42,400$167,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps