71 LAUREL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 LAUREL ST
Mblu
040/ / 0034/ /
Acct#
022300010075
Owner
WILSON OLGA
Total Market Value
$202,300
Appraisal
$289,100
PID
4584
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,100$74,000$289,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,500$51,800$202,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON OLGA
Co-Owner
Address71 LAUREL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2686/0529
Sale Date01/29/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON OLGA$180,000 2686/05290001/29/2018
SIMPSON WILLIAM$150,000 2525/01602512/17/2010
FITZGERALD BRIAN$299,00011993/0236 03/28/2005
KARAT DAVID$235,00021792/0035UNKQ11/24/2003
TALBOT JASON M + JULIE A$198,50031501/0065UNKQ05/10/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $273,142
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt1152
FBM QualityFLL Living
Whirlpool(s)1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
SLBSlab 312 0
WDKDeck 448 0
   4,024 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage143
Depth
Total Market Land$51,800
Appraised Value$74,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,100$74,000$289,100
2023$215,100$74,000$289,100
2022$215,100$74,000$289,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,500$51,800$202,300
2023$150,500$51,800$202,300
2022$150,500$51,800$202,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps