ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
43 PARKER ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
43 PARKER ST
Mblu
039/ / 0083/ /
Acct#
022500020080
Owner
PALLOTTA BENEDETTO J +
Total Market Value
$150,900
Appraisal
$215,500
PID
4590
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$141,100
$74,400
$215,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$98,800
$52,100
$150,900
Owner of Record
Owner
PALLOTTA BENEDETTO J +
Co-Owner
SERAPHINA M
Address
0043 PARKER ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
2018/0026
Sale Date
05/27/2005
Instrument
01
PALLOTTA BENEDETTO J +
$0
1
2018/0026
01
05/27/2005
PALLOTTA BENEDETTO J
$0
2
2016/0019
01
05/25/2005
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,485
Replacement Cost:
$204,530
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$141,100
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,485
1,485
BSM
Basement
1,275
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
180
0
FGR
Garage
286
0
FOP
Open Porch
64
0
SLB
Slab
210
0
3,500
1,485
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.41
Frontage
110
Depth
Total Market Land
$52,100
Appraised Value
$74,400
Total
2024
$141,100
$74,400
$215,500
2023
$141,100
$74,400
$215,500
2022
$141,100
$74,400
$215,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$98,800
$52,100
$150,900
2023
$98,800
$52,100
$150,900
2022
$98,800
$52,100
$150,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps