27 FREEMONT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 FREEMONT RD
Mblu
036/ / 0099/ /
Acct#
022900010050
Owner
OTTOSON HEATHER
Total Market Value
$138,000
Appraisal
$197,200
PID
4599
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,900$66,300$197,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,600$46,400$138,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOTTOSON HEATHER
Co-Owner
Address27 FREEMONT RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$174,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2627/0853
Sale Date08/28/2015
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OTTOSON HEATHER$174,000 2627/0853UNKQ08/28/2015
UGOLIK JAMES R + OLIVIA B$80,000 2527/08490801/27/2011
UGOLIK JAMES R + OLIVIA B +$80,000 2527/08470801/27/2011
GIRARD MARJORIE D EST + TENAN$0 2525/00540412/16/2010
GIRARD MARJORIE D + TENAN$012514/0162 07/16/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,306
Replacement Cost: $189,769
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSFinished Half Story 768 538
BSMBasement 768 0
EBREncl Brzwy 36 0
FGRGarage 320 0
   2,660 1,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$46,400
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,900$66,300$197,200
2023$130,900$66,300$197,200
2022$130,900$66,300$197,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,600$46,400$138,000
2023$91,600$46,400$138,000
2022$91,600$46,400$138,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps