30 FREEMONT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 FREEMONT RD
Mblu
036/ / 0089/ /
Acct#
022900020060
Owner
MESSENGER THOMAS R + THOMAS
Total Market Value
$164,700
Appraisal
$235,300
PID
4601
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$65,600$235,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,800$45,900$164,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMESSENGER THOMAS R + THOMAS
Co-OwnerHARLEY E
Address30 FREEMONT RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$239,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2692/0648
Sale Date04/27/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MESSENGER THOMAS R + THOMAS$239,900 2692/06480004/27/2018
MARQUIS ELIZABETH$165,000 2569/1206UNKQ01/16/2013
CONGELOS STEVE R JR$15,00012206/0063 08/21/2006
CONGELOS STEVE R JR + BONETTI$175,00021635/0338UNKQ03/18/2003
OLYNCIW TODD C + PATRICIA A$030000/0000 05/20/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $212,069
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt350
FBM QualityRec Room
Whirlpool(s)1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
CRLCrawl Space 288 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
SLBSlab 108 0
TDKTrex Deck 224 0
   3,692 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$45,900
Appraised Value$65,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,700$65,600$235,300
2023$169,700$65,600$235,300
2022$169,700$65,600$235,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,800$45,900$164,700
2023$118,800$45,900$164,700
2022$118,800$45,900$164,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps