32 FREEMONT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 FREEMONT RD
Mblu
036/ / 0088/ /
Acct#
022900020065
Owner
DELGADO JOSE SALAS
Total Market Value
$208,300
Appraisal
$297,500
PID
4602
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,400$85,100$297,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$59,600$208,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDELGADO JOSE SALAS
Co-Owner
Address32 FREEMONT RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2850/0481
Sale Date08/26/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELGADO JOSE SALAS$300,000 2850/04810008/26/2022
BAILEY HOWARD M + MELISSA$199,000 2621/08560006/01/2015
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$0 2614/11841501/22/2015
OCWEN LOAN SERVICING LLC$0 2614/00501412/31/2014
MERSON PAUL M + MARIE L$249,90011660/0324UNKQ04/30/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $261,570
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt720
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 480 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   3,504 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage135
Depth
Total Market Land$59,600
Appraised Value$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,400$85,100$297,500
2023$212,400$85,100$297,500
2022$212,400$85,100$297,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,700$59,600$208,300
2023$148,700$59,600$208,300
2022$148,700$59,600$208,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps