7 FOXCROFT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 FOXCROFT RD
Mblu
036/ / 0124/ /
Acct#
023200010020
Owner
MURPHY MICHAEL + HEATHER MCCRACKEN
Total Market Value
$136,300
Appraisal
$194,600
PID
4606
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,300$66,300$194,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,900$46,400$136,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY MICHAEL + HEATHER MCCRACKEN
Co-Owner
Address7 FOXCROFT RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2795/0185
Sale Date05/03/2021
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURPHY MICHAEL + HEATHER MCCRACKEN$0 2795/01850405/03/2021
MURPHY MICHAEL$210,000 2791/00150003/24/2021
KOKOFSKY JOSEPH W T$156,00011656/0206UNKQ04/24/2003
FIORIAN JEFFREY + KRISTEN$117,00021003/0107UNKQ08/23/1996
ZIEN JAMES J + M CYNTHIA$108,00030570/0069 03/03/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,396
Replacement Cost: $189,321
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
FGRGarage 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 102 0
SLBSlab 244 0
TDKTrex Deck 288 0
   3,470 1,396

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage70
Depth
Total Market Land$46,400
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,300$66,300$194,600
2023$128,300$66,300$194,600
2022$128,300$66,300$194,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,900$46,400$136,300
2023$89,900$46,400$136,300
2022$89,900$46,400$136,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps